2022 Scholarship Winners

$2000 Suzy Thompson Winner:

Name:  Kailey Casebolt

School:  Smithville High School

Coach:  Tiffany Cox

$1000 Winners Cont.

 

Name:  Alexis Harriman

School:  St. Francis Borgia

Coach:  Sandi Gildehaus

 

Name:  Clare Weimer

Phone:  Keytesville High School

School:  Coach:  Delinda Meyer

 

Name:  Olivia Hayes

School:  Rockbridge High School

Coach:  Kristine Hayes

 

 Name:  Cornia Spears

School:  South Pemiscot High School

Coach:  Carrie Rinehart

 

Name:  Cadrian Hutsell

School:  Licking High School

Coach: Briana Link

$1000 Winners

 

Name:  Riley Huff

School:  Wellsville Middletown

Coach:  Michelle Stroup

 

Name:  Alyssa Rueseler

School:  Cape Central High School

Coach:  McKenzie Wright

 

Name:  Carley Sapp

School:  Tolton Catholic High School

Coach:  Laura Sasser

 

Name:  Reese Walker

School:  Stewartsville C-II

Coach:  Chantelle Schwope

 

Name:  Grace Schnelle

School:  Putnam County 

Coach:  Lisa Stobbe

$2000 Winner

Name: Allyson Johnson 

School:  East Prairie High School

Coach:  Andrea Sanders

2021 Scholarship Winners

2020 Scholarship Winners

2019 Scholarship Winners

$2000 Suzy Thompson Winner:

Cami Donaldson, Mexico High School

Coach: Linda Malott

 

$2000 Winner:

Alexandra Houghton, Penney High School

Coach: Renae Wattenbarger

 

$1000 Winners:

Abigail Horn, Central High School

Coach: Amy Barnette

 

Graycie Rhoades, Putnam County Schools

Coach: Lisa Stobbe

 

Jenna Roberts, Bolivar High School

Coach: Matthew Massey

 

Alyssa Rollison, Marceline High School

Coach: Stephanie Henke

 

Jewel Smith, Tolton Catholic High School

Coach: Laura Sasser

 

Madison Ditzler, Neosho High School

Coaches: Jordan McNeill and Shelby Mustain

 

Larissa Bell, Jackson High School

Coach: Jana Scott

Jillian Shepard, Liberty North High School

Coach: Ashlyn Garton

 

Grace West, St. Francis Borgia

Coach: Sandi Gildehaus

 

Abbagale Franklin, Perryville High School

Coach: Aarica Stephenson

$2000 Suzy Thompson Winner:

Cami Donaldson, Mexico High School

Coach: Linda Malott

$2000 Winner:

Alexandra Houghton, Penney High School

Coach: Renae Wattenbarger

 

$1000 Winners:

Abigail Horn, Central High School

Coach: Amy Barnette

 

Graycie Rhoades, Putnam County Schools

Coach: Lisa Stobbe

 

Jenna Roberts, Bolivar High School

Coach: Matthew Massey

 

Alyssa Rollison, Marceline High School

Coach: Stephanie Henke

 

Jewel Smith, Tolton Catholic High School

Coach: Laura Sasser

 

Madison Ditzler, Neosho High School

Coaches: Jordan McNeill and Shelby Mustain

 

Larissa Bell, Jackson High School

Coach: Jana Scott

Jillian Shepard, Liberty North High School

Coach: Ashlyn Garton

 

Grace West, St. Francis Borgia

Coach: Sandi Gildehaus

 

Abbagale Franklin, Perryville High School

Coach: Aarica Stephenson