2019-2020 Academic All State 

Saint Genevieve: Catherine Beck

Mexico: Cami Donaldson, Samantha Joiner, Rachel Neale, Jasmyn Whittler, Ava Wilson,Amelia Runge

Union: Abby Bergner

Oak Grove: Mckenna Henderson, Kloee Mills, Emily Moyer

Clearwater: Briley Mcclure, Elizabeth England, Sydney McLain, Eric Plummer

Glendale: Rachel Wilslef, Jaiden Harbour

De Soto: Kenneth Coats, Lexi Kingsland, Sky-Ann Williams, Brayden Pratt, Alyssa Duffner,Rylee Ventura, Grace Danbuck

East Prairie: Sydnie Warford, Laurann Allgier, Blakelee Childers, Ally Johnson,Katie Wicker

Tolton: Grace Brownfield, Brooke Hedrick, Anna Gangloff, Jewel Smith, Janie Steffes,Jill Zulovich, Madeline Fullis, Kate Sasser, Alex Weimer, Ellie Bacon, Carley Sapp,Emma Spencer

Marshfield: Lindsey Deckard, Aimsley Devoto, Caitlyn Power

Penney: Jessica Richman, Ali Trosper, Julia Kaney, Morgan Hartley, Ashley Brown

Cameron: Madisyn Riley

Aurora: Gabrielle Boettler, Mackenzie Hall, Isabella Maggio

Wellsville-Middleton: Brooke Lionberger, Natalie Frank, Riley Huff

East Carter: Kennedy Thies, Payton Golden, Audrey Carter, Kaytlin Gholson, PJ Gholson,Cassidy Sullivan

Rock Bridge: Elizabeth Crowe, Audrey Guess, Rebekah Selkoe

Van Buren: Abigail Truncone

Perryville: Cassidy Cameron, Abbagale Franklin, Ainsley Frayer, Hallie Bourbon,Madison Kontomook, Nya Walker, Madison Mueller, Makailyn Gerler

Washington: Lindsey Titter

Eureka: Rachael Colley, Peyton Melson, Emily Maupin, Lindsey Lawrence, Emma Saver,Audrey Cossins, Natalie Woodford, Bella Dingley, Kenzie Dingley

Kirksville: Haleigh Lewis, Rebecca Kubin, Annie Williams, Emma Ledford

William Chrisman: JaMya Love, Jadelynn Schreier

Silex: Kylie Coats

Marquette: Paige Hartman, Melody Hollenback, Camryn Kesselring, Lecie Pagel,Sophie Sanchez

Central: Abbie Adkins, Annie Austin, Shannon Casey, Abby Horn, Madee King, Kai McMahon, Ashtin Reeves

Christian: Sophia Vollmar, Norah Swinigan, Ava Corwin

Borgia: Anna Elbert, Grace West, Ashley Allemann, Sophia Drago, Alexis Harriman

Pacific: Katelynn Bent, Amy Bianucci, Emily Lee

Liberty North: Jillian Shepard, Caroline O’Hara, Delaney Pierce, Emily Green

Braymer: Karsyn Cox, Dallas Hall, Paityn Hall, Kylee Allred, Brianna Shepard, Tiffany CampbellKayla Henry, Jasmine Taylor

Miller: Gabrielle Moenkhoff

Poplar Bluff: Baylee Edmundson, Kylyn Maxwell

Blue Springs South: Giuliana Biscari, Gabby Findley, Nicole Hagedorn, Izzy Roberts, AveryRoehler, Sophie Wagner

Mount Vernon: Lauren Adams, Mary Cowherd, Jordan Downey, Bethany Wiliams

Spokane: Josie Jordan, Jordyn Rollings, Madison Bonzer, Aryanna Baxter, Marah Davis,Christina Olmstead

Putnam County: Faith Smith, Sydney Tomlin, Vanessa Bondy, Chloe Tipton, Emily Davis,Grace Schnelle

Fort Zumwalt South: Alice Garcia, Jillian Kreith, Jaedyn Feeler, Grace Stewart, Miranda Less

Grain Valley: Jenna Peoples

Central(Park Hill): Sara Francis, Kylie Kinnard, Marrah Sansoucie, Breanna Whaley

St Vincent: Claire Deterding, Mallory Clifton, Addie Cates

Sikeston: Amelia Arndt, Grace Blanton, Blaire Gordon, Olivia Grant, Zoe Robison,Lilly Beth Sutton, Aubrey Wheeler

Stanberry: Haley Stoll

Polo: Emily Smith, Kendall McCracken

Neosho: Madison Ditzler, Trinity Morgan, Libbie Yost

Hallsville: Hana Dixon, Abby March, Ava March

Hollister: Cheyann Coffelt, Lucy Blackwood, Daniela Richardson, Annison Echols, Shyannah Frenzel, Mikayla Haynes

2018 Academic All-State

Aurora HS (Coach KayLynn Pennell)

Gabby Boettler

Melissa Tate

Natalie Wallace

Lexi Johnson

Cassville HS (Coach Lisa Schell)

Grace Schell

Katie Stockton

Katlyn Rose

Taylor McDonald

Jillian Hang

Central HS (Coach Ashley Wehner)

Paige Anderson

Danyelle Klempart

Karissa Obenauer

Centralia HS (Coach Rebekah Kropf)

Cydney Hedrick

Beth Heimann

Laken Aulbur

Clever HS (Coach Kelli Kuhl)

Ally Dilbeck

Kelsi Gelle

Caylee Keith

Lauren Rice

DeSoto HS (Coach Samantha Roop)

Marissa Muzzey

Haley Taylor

Dexter HS (Coach Kayla Sparkman)

Michaela Gard

Meg Simmons

East Carter (Coach Tasha Thies)

Kaley Thies

Brooklyn Loftis

Kaytlin Gholson

Paytin Gholson

Kennedy Thies

Eureka HS (Coach Brittany Rich)

Gwen Kulik  

Maddie Hibbard

Amber Gunhus  

Lauren Jeffress

Meredith Greer  

Zoe Gustafson

Maura Ayres

Excelsior Springs HS (Coach Meranda Lefebvre) 

Graci Kotalik

Grain Valley HS (Coach Delanne Carlson)

Megan Hodges

Kiera Santulli

Hallsville HS (Coach Tricia Williams)

Bailey Dunkle

Mia Enyart

Olivia Fowler

Macy Love

Ava March

Pamela Salas

Harrisburg HS (Coach Meghan Sublett)

Madeleine Gillman

Audrey McBride

Grace Whitaker

Herculaneum HS (Coach Holly Pashia)

Grace McCutcheon

Novalee Bach

Gabriella Kurrus

Hickman HS (Molly Lyman)

Savannah Armistead

Sierra Calfee

Avery Gorden

Alison Kelly

Kieran Malloy

Lafayette HS (Coach Jennifer Koch)

April Adams

Liberty HS (Coach Brenda Moats)

Molly Filger

Sam Butcher

Sabrina Zern

Abbie Luetke

Michaela Brooks

Liberty North HS (Coach Nicole Baker)

Lindsey Collins

Kaitlin DeShon

Tauscany Griffin

McKenna Jones

Jasmine Malisos

Cassidy Norris

Paige John

Sabra DeGarmo

Macon R-1 HS (Coach Tanajia Douglas)

Madelyn Ewing

Sophia Wilhoit

Marquette HS (Coach Abbey Gradle)

Adrienne Dulle

Hayley Fenton

Kenzie Nieder

Josie Pagel

Gracie Scognamiglio

Marshfield HS (Coach Stephanie Bateman)

Genavieve Bennet

Mexico HS (Coach Linda Malott)

Cami Donaldson

Hannah Follis

Hunter Mesko

Taylor Williams

Mt. Vernon HS (Coach Natalie Woodbury)

Lauren Vaughn

Neosho HS (Coach Allison Wylly)

Julia Houk

Brittney Rothwell

Madison Ditzler

Northwest HS (Coach Liz Green)

Patience Billingsly

Mackenzie Cash

Anna Cox

Brianna Gerling

Oak Grove HS (Coach Amanda Smith)

Megan Ray

Savanna Trivers

Nina Crabtree

Osceola HS (Coach Mary Smart)

Marilyn Morris

Taylor Smart

Pacific HS (Coach Casey Cowsert)

Kaela Dauster

Jennette Raab

Emily Lee

Taylor Head

Perryville HS (Coach Aarica Stephenson)

Cassidy Cameron

Abbagale Franklin

Ainsley Frayer

Makailyn Gerler

Putnam Co (Coach Lisa Stobbe)

Kolby Ray

Tori O'Reilley

Graycie Rhodes

Kaelyn Pettingill

Rebulpic HS (Coach Matthew Massey)

Raigan Davis

Ryleigh Hosp

Jaydra Phouthone

Morgan Wojciechowski

Rock Bridge HS (Coach Kristine Hayes)

Jennifer Allen

Elizabeth Curtright

Madelynn Diehls

Elinor Stanley

Emily Oba

Caroline Curtright

Sikeston HS (Coach Meghan Bivens)

Mackenzie Yant

Emily Limbaugh

Alyssa Nolen

Grace Blanton

Lakyn Kaminsky

Blaire Gordan

Smithville HS (Coach Tiffany Cox)

Paris Rowden

Lexi Frey

Elise Campbell

Shannon Purtle

Peyton Gilley

Southern Reynolds Co. HS - Ellington HS (Coach Jennifer Grimes)

Alaina Albert

St. Francis Borgia (Coach Sandi Gildehaus)

Elle Eggers

Jodi Kampschroeder

Jessica Borovic

Madelyn Bogler

Emily Rembusch

Ana Rembecki

Grace West

Anna Elbert

St. Joseph Central (Coach Amy Barnett)

Abbie Adkins

Shannon Casey

Abigail Horn

Alyssa Till

London Loveless

St. Pius X - Festus (Coach Brandee Boyd)

Erica Schrader

Sweet Springs HS (Coach Ranae Bridges)

Katelyn Evans

Lacey Taylor

Tolton Catholic HS (Coach Laura Sasser)

Anna Gangloff

Janie Steffes

Sarah Turnbaugh

Hannah Brown

Union HS (Coach Sarah Otto)

Emily Braun

Brooklyn Grafath

Van Far HS (Coach Lisa Otis)

Madeleine Dunn

Paige Dameron

Avery Rost

Lauren Shaw

Olivia Bybee

Versailles HS (Coach Dana Sutton)

Olivia Manuel

Kelsie Byars

Ashlyn May

Mara McGhee

Washinton HS (Coach Katelyn Huber)

Anna Dyson

Sophie Kortiz

Kamryn Mitchell

Lauren Busch

Wellsville-Middletown HS (Coach Michelle Stroup)

Charlee Cassidy

 

Congratulations!